Tuesday, September 15, 2020
[…] You have an insurance liability for the person who is doing it on that entire property.  Then you have a liability for your county, your state, and your city.  They have a liability for pushing this.  They’re part of it.   

59:52
When you get to Civil Liabilities, you have religious convictions.  You can't be denied services because of a religious conviction.  You can't be denied services because of a disability if you're in a wheelchair, whatever.  If they're actionable, it means you can sue under that specific statute, like California Civil Code 51, which reads
3) California Civil Code section 51(b) establishes: "All persons within the jurisdiction of this state are free and equal, and no matter what their sex, race, color, religion, ancestry, national origin, disability, medical condition, genetic information, marital status, sexual orientation, citizenship, primary language, or immigration status are entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges, or services in all buseinss establishments of every kind whatsoever.   
The statute in Florida is Statute 760.  You can sue under that.  The way you sue though is that you don't just sue somebody, you have to document it and then you have to try to work it out.  Give them a chance to fix it.